MonkeyGurlKnits

Gin. Knitting. Monkeys. What more could you ask for?!

02 May 2006

HOT MAMA INK LAUNCH PARTY

Hot Mama Ink

If anyone's gonna be in or around San Diego, or if you're interested in a mid-week road trip, lemme know!! Looks like it could be a great time!

{Side note to Uccellina and all others interested: NO. That snaggletooth does not want to come out!!! Hmmm. Kinda reminds me of the wee monkeygurl's birth. . . }

2 Comments:

At 11:00 AM, Blogger miss kendra said...

if only our jobs didn't require our presence.

where have we been all week?

 
At 10:40 AM, Blogger MonkeyGurrrrrl said...

Where *have* we been?! Its all rather esoteric. We have been where we always are, unfortunately. However, it looks like we will be making it to SnB tomorrow. Will you?

 

Post a Comment

Links to this post:

Create a Link

<< Home